• 2017 Schedule

     
     

    Tuesday, Nov. 7- Pre-Conference Workshops

    8:00

    5:00

     

    Registration

    9:00

    12:00

     

    Hands-On Workshops (additional fee)

    1:00

    4:00

     

    Hands-On Workshops (additional fee)

     

     

     

     

    Wednesday, Nov. 8

    7:00

    5:30

    Registration

    7:30

    9:00

     

    Morning Coffee

    8:15

    8:45

     

    Newcomers' Session

    9:00

    10:30

     

    Opening Keynote Session

    10:30

    4:00

     

    Exhibit Hall Open

    10:30

    11:00

    Exhibit Hall Open / Dedicated Time

    11:00

    11:55

     

    Early Lunch / Exhibit Hall Time / Block 1A

    12:15

    1:10

     

    Late Lunch / Exhibit Hall Time / Block 1B

    1:30

    2:25

     

    Concurrent Block 2

    2:30

    3:15

     

    Afternoon Break / Dedicated Exhibit Hall Time

    3:15

    4:10

     

    Concurrent Block 3

    4:30

    5:25

     

    Concurrent Block 4

    5:30

    7:00

     

    Reception

     

     

     

     

    Thursday, Nov. 9

    7:30

    5:00

     

    Registration

    7:30

    9:00

     

    Morning Coffee

    8:00

    8:55

     

    Concurrent Block 5

    9:00

    3:30

     

    Exhibit Hall Open

    9:00

    3:15

     

    Student Showcase

    9:00

    9:45

     

    Morning Break / Exhibit Hall Dedicated Time

    9:45

    10:40

     

    Leadership Panel

    9:45

    10:40

     

    Concurrent Sessions 6

    11:00

    11:55

     

    Early Lunch / Exhibit Hall Time / Block 7A

    12:00

    2:00

     

    Meals of Hope Event

    12:15

    1:10

     

    Late Lunch / Exhibit Hall Time / Block 7B

    1:30

    2:25

     

    Concurrent Block 8

    2:30

    3:15

     

    Afternoon Break / Dedicated Exhibit Hall Time

    3:15

    4:10

     

    Concurrent Block 9

    4:30

    5:25

     

    Concurrent Block 10

     

     

     

     

    Friday, Nov. 10

    7:30

    9:00

     

    Morning Coffee

    8:00

    11:00

     

    Registration

    8:30

    9:25

     

    Concurrent Block 11

    9:45

    10:40

     

    Concurrent Block 12

    11:00

    11:55

     

    Concurrent Block 13

    12:15

     

     

    Closing Keynote Session